Menu:

Inanda Bass Classic 2015 complete results listing


CONGRATULATIONS

LEON HAGGARD

2015 TOURNAMENT WINNER


2015 RESULTS

MEN
PLACE NO SURNAME NAME CAT WEIGHT
1 41A HAGGARD LEON M 3.812
2 65B LIEFELDT GARTH M 3.690
3 48B CANNON MICHAEL M 3.418
4 27A THOMPSON RONNIE M 3.194
5 69A EASTON JOHN M 2.252
6 59B LARKIN PIERRE M 2.110
7 5A VAN DER MERWE MARIUS M 2.064
8 57A KOPMAN IRWIN M 1.934
9 32A CRONJE LEON M 1.910
10 1A HATTINGH PIET M 1.844
11 15B DE WAVRIN GRAHAM M 1.764
12 48B CANNON MICHAEL M 1.598
13 48A CANNON ROY M 1.446
14 65A BURTON  DAVE M 1.406
15 34A HILLS NORMAN M 1.304

LADIES
PLACE NO SURNAME NAME CAT WEIGHT
1 50B CARLYLE INGRID L 0.962
2 20B JAMES JADE L 0.910
3 41B HAGGARD ANGELA L 0.664
4 3B ADAMSON GILL L 0.630
5 12B VAN STRAATEN MEGHAN L 0.620

JUNIORS
PLACE NO SURNAME NAME CAT WEIGHT
1 58B SMITH BRADY JNR 0.818
2 7B HORNER KEAGAN JNR 0.756
3 58B SMITH BRADY JNR 0.750
4 25D SMITH KEENAN JNR 0.600
5 7B HORNER KEAGAN JNR 0.438

TEAMS
PLACE NO SURNAME NAME CAT TOTAL
1 48A CANNON ROY M
  48B CANNON MICHAEL M 7.442
2 41A HAGGARD LEON M
  41B HAGGARD ANGELA L 5.390
3 32A CRONJE LEON M
  32B CRONJE ANDRE M 5.192

2015 COMPLETE RESULTS LISTING


No No SURNAME NAME TEAM CAT TOTAL
1 41A HAGGARD LEON TEAM M 3.812
2 65B LIEFELDT GARTH TEAM M 3.690
3 48B CANNON MICHAEL TEAM M 3.418
4 27A THOMPSON RONNIE TEAM M 3.194
5 69A EASTON JOHN INDIV M 2.252
6 59B LARKIN PIERRE TEAM M 2.110
7 5A VAN DER MERWE MARIUS TEAM M 2.064
8 57A KOPMAN IRWIN TEAM  M 1.934
9 32A CRONJE LEON TEAM M 1.910
10 1A HATTINGH PIET TEAM M 1.844
11 15B DE WAVRIN GRAHAM TEAM M 1.764
12 48B CANNON MICHAEL TEAM M 1.598
13 48A CANNON ROY TEAM M 1.446
14 65A BURTON  DAVE TEAM M 1.406
15 34A HILLS NORMAN TEAM M 1.304
16 67A VAN REEUWYK KIRK TEAM M 1.248
17 67A VAN REEUWYK KIRK TEAM M 1.230
18 19A REINHARDT ANDRAE TEAM M 1.210
19 19A REINHARDT ANDRAE TEAM M 1.208
20 32B CRONJE ANDRE TEAM M 1.198
21 44A BOTHMA JOHN TEAM M 1.174
22 32A CRONJE LEON TEAM M 1.172
23 42B BRISCOE PATRICK INDIV M 1.160
24 5B HAYDON CRAIG TEAM M 1.140
25 62A VAN ZUYDAM BRENDON TEAM M 1.114
26 67B LOTTERING HENRY TEAM M 1.112
27 69A EASTON JOHN INDIV M 1.112
28 67B LOTTERING HENRY TEAM M 1.108
29 37A SUMMERELL ROSS TEAM M 1.100
30 46B MITCHELL DUNCAN TEAM M 1.094
31 5A VAN DER MERWE MARIUS TEAM M 1.040
32 27A THOMPSON RONNIE TEAM M 1.034
33 17B NEEMANN DANEE TEAM M 1.008
34 42C KELMAN MARK INDIV M 1.004
35 1B ENGELBRECHT JOHAN TEAM M 0.992
36 19B REINHART MARK TEAM M 0.992
37 19B REINHART MARK TEAM M 0.990
38 48A CANNON ROY TEAM M 0.980
39 50B CARLYLE INGRID TEAM L 0.962
40 8A BROWN GORDON TEAM M 0.922
41 32B CRONJE ANDRE TEAM M 0.912
42 20B JAMES JADE TEAM L 0.910
43 1A HATTINGH PIET TEAM M 0.892
44 8B NAGEL  IZAK TEAM M 0.892
45 52A WILSON JESSE INDIV M 0.870
46 37B SUMMERELL CLIVE TEAM M 0.858
47 7A HORNER RAY TEAM M 0.850
48 58B SMITH BRADY TEAM  JNR 0.818
49 3A ADAMSON HARRY TEAM M 0.816
50 5B HAYDON CRAIG TEAM M 0.810
51 11A JOHNSTON MARK TEAM M 0.792
52 8B NAGEL  IZAK TEAM M 0.790
53 28A GAIA KEVIN INDIV M 0.790
54 7B HORNER KEAGAN TEAM JNR 0.756
55 17B NEEMANN DANEE TEAM M 0.754
56 58B SMITH BRADY TEAM  JNR 0.750
57 25B SMITH MIKE INDIV M 0.730
58 46A HILLARY CHRISTOPHER TEAM M 0.728
59 9B RICHARDSON GAVIN TEAM M 0.726
60 51B AKAL CLAYTON TEAM M 0.720
61 45C SAMAYIYI SUNDERLAL INDIV M 0.690
62 41B HAGGARD ANGELA TEAM L 0.664
63 11A JOHNSTON MARK TEAM M 0.662
64 52A WILSON JESSE INDIV M 0.658
65 20A STEYN TIM TEAM M 0.656
66 66B PARFITT JAMES TEAM M 0.652
67 2A DAY JIMMY INDIV M 0.652
68 9A MUIRHEAD LLOYD TEAM M 0.648
69 51A HIGGS SHELDON TEAM M 0.646
70 51B AKAL CLAYTON TEAM M 0.640
71 6A JAMES GRANT TEAM M 0.638
72 38A BOTHA PJ TEAM M 0.632
73 3B ADAMSON GILL TEAM L 0.630
74 13A SYMINGTON ARTHUR TEAM M 0.630
75 60B SCHUBACH JESSE TEAM M 0.630
76 24A OPPERMAN DEWET TEAM M 0.628
77 31A MATTHYSEN DAWIE TEAM M 0.626
78 60A ROOME JAKE TEAM M 0.626
79 2C LUND BRYCE INDIV M 0.622
80 12B VAN STRAATEN MEGHAN TEAM L 0.620
81 16A VETTER EUGENE TEAM M 0.616
82 1B ENGELBRECHT JOHAN TEAM M 0.614
83 58A SMITH TYRONE TEAM  M 0.614
84 58A SMITH TYRONE TEAM  M 0.606
85 22B GOVENDER TREVEN TEAM M 0.606
86 43A CUNNINGHAM BARRY TEAM M 0.604
87 66A HALVORSEN LOUIS TEAM M 0.604
88 25D SMITH KEENAN INDIV JNR 0.600
89 38B DELPORT CHARL TEAM M 0.594
90 27B THOMPSON BARRY TEAM M 0.594
91 42A HAY CRAIG INDIV M 0.592
92 13B ELHERS JUSTIN TEAM M 0.580
93 37A SUMMERELL ROSS TEAM M 0.578
94 20B JAMES JADE TEAM L 0.574
95 41B HAGGARD ANGELA TEAM L 0.570
96 47B CANHAM HOWARD TEAM M 0.570
97 56A KELLY JOHN INIV M  0.566
98 2B DAY CRAIG INDIV M 0.552
99 37B SUMMERELL CLIVE TEAM M 0.552
100 6A JAMES GRANT TEAM M 0.550
101 17A GOUVEA DONAVON TEAM M 0.548
102 44B BOTHMA SHERRIL TEAM L 0.546
103 10B ARMSTRONG RONNIE TEAM M 0.542
104 25C SMITH LAURA INDIV L 0.530
105 65A BURTON  DAVE TEAM M 0.530
106 56A KELLY JOHN INIV M  0.520
107 10A ALLEN DAVID TEAM M 0.518
108 11B HEATH STEVEN TEAM M 0.498
109 25A SMITH CHRISTOPHER INDIV M 0.496
110 46A HILLARY CHRISTOPHER TEAM M 0.492
111 11B HEATH STEVEN TEAM M 0.488
112 10B ARMSTRONG RONNIE TEAM M 0.478
113 46B MITCHELL DUNCAN TEAM M 0.458
114 60A ROOME JAKE TEAM M 0.452
115 2B DAY CRAIG INDIV M 0.448
116 43B WAKEFORD MICHELLE TEAM L 0.448
117 44A BOTHMA JOHN TEAM M 0.444
118 39C KONIGKRAMER SALLY-ANNE INDIV L 0.442
119 7B HORNER KEAGAN TEAM JNR 0.438
120 8A BROWN GORDON TEAM M 0.438
121 20A STEYN TIM TEAM M 0.422
122 34A HILLS NORMAN TEAM M 0.422
123 12A VAN STRAATEN KEVIN TEAM M 0.420
124 51A HIGGS SHELDON TEAM M 0.420
125 6B JAMES SHERI TEAM L 0.402
126 41A HAGGARD LEON TEAM M 0.344
127 60B SCHUBACH JESSE TEAM M 0.326